Rosemary Oil is an essential oil, meaning it contains the essence of natural rosemary leaves. It is cold pressed entirely from the rosemary plant and is 100% pure, distilled, undiluted, the highest grade available. 100% natural. Rosemary is derived from the Latin word marinus, which means sea dew, because it is exceedingly fond of water. It is one of the most popular early English medicinal herbs. It has a fresh, floral aroma that invigorates and stimulates. Rosemary oil is a popular essential oil that can be used as a flavoring or fragrance. This oil can be added to shampoos or used in hair treatments and is also used in aromatherapy as a mental stimulant.
Nutrition Price Comparison Shopping